?

Log in

No account? Create an account
dissolves instantly [userpic]

ya so anyway...

February 10th, 2002 (03:17 pm)
blank

current mood: blank
current song: m.o.s. the chillout session disc 1


What Pattern Are You?


hmmm... i always wanted to know what pattern i was....

had an ok weekend. spent it w/the boy. did lots of stuff. i think the funniest part was last night when we were at the last supper club w/ty and misty, well misty and i went to the ladies room and i overheard these two girls talking
girl #1: ohmygod, i totally feel naked w/out my lip gloss, you know what i'm talking about? you ever feel that way?
girl #2: oh i TOTALLY know what you mean!
girl #1: oh good cause i thought i was the only one! oh an i love your outfit!! it's sooo cute!
girl #2: (wearing a tight red leather two piece w/furry stuff around her neck) ya? thanks i got it in portland... blah blah blah

their conversation then went on to talk about how portland has a better club scene than seattle. ya... whatever. :oP

i'm kinda frustrated w/a certain person right now grrrrr......

you know what one of the worst feelings in the world is? being used, sometimes i feel like that's what's going on with me right now. ::sigh:: oh well.. let the cards fall where they may.

i got a call from my buddy jessica. i haven't heard from her in a while, funny thing is i was gonna call her this evening after dinner w/my family, but she got to me first. it sounds like shes doing pretty good. misty and i are gonna visit her in april for her bday. wOOt! more cage/pole dancing for us!!!

some people are just good... good natured, aren't hung up on themself, don't talk shit about people, honest, and considerate. this one person i know in particular, and that's all i want to say about that.

my grandmas bday was the 8th, so we are having people over for dinner tonight to celebrate. shoot, she's like 87 or 88 now. now that's a life of change. think about all the things that were available to her as a youth, vs. todays youth. it's amazing...

so i made a calendar for some people in my family, this grandma in particular (the one whos bday we are going to celebrate tonight) lives in an assisted living care unit, aka: a nice nursing home, and has her calendar displayed on her wall. well i guess it's been getting quite a few compliments from her neighbors and the help. :o) i'm glad more people are enjoying it than just her, makes me feel even better about having made it.

ok, well i'm going to go now.

Comments

Posted by: the mid-doctor (texel)
Posted at: February 10th, 2002 05:27 pm (UTC)

::muwah::

hee hee... pretty funny that jessica called you today... if she'd only waited a few hours, the tables would've been turned...

and i'm "the boy" hm? pretty cool.. not just a boy or that boy, but the boy :)

i'm honored.

Posted by: springheeled jack (serlenka)
Posted at: February 11th, 2002 01:27 am (UTC)
you goof...

what other boy would she ever talk about? i think we all know by now that you are the boy. there would be no point in specifying...=)

Posted by: the mid-doctor (texel)
Posted at: February 11th, 2002 01:30 am (UTC)
Re: you goof...

:) hee hee, i know, i'm just goofin' around... i know i'm the boy, and for me, sarah's the girl.

Posted by: springheeled jack (serlenka)
Posted at: February 11th, 2002 01:25 am (UTC)

:::looks around in a paranoid fashion:::

i hope i'm not one of those people on your loser list...or if i am, that you'd tell me. =)

Posted by: dissolves instantly (sahrie)
Posted at: February 11th, 2002 07:15 am (UTC)
Re:

there is no such thing as a "loser list"... in my little world.

5 Read Comments