?

Log in

No account? Create an account
dissolves instantly [userpic]

hmm.....

June 3rd, 2002 (09:12 am)
awake

current mood: awake
current song: Skope - Back & Front

breakfast.
rasin toast & marionberry yogurt.
damn tongue stud, getting in the way of my oral enjoyment!

::sigh::

it's ok... i know it will create oral enjoyment later on.

I haven't failed, I've found ten thousand ways that don't work.
--Ben Franklin


i had a dream last night/this morning... but i'll be damned if i can remember what it was about. agh. i hate it when that happens...

it's hard knowing that your actions result in other peoples happiness. what would it be like if you went through life doing things but they never affected anyone? would that mean there would be no caring?

so yesterday i was talking to my mom & she had some rings on her fingers with HUGE rocks... i was like damn, someone playing pretty pretty princess??? apparently she got them at this antique show for "quite a steal" or something... then i was so smart and piped in "now what if i put a rock that size on my tongue?"
heeeeeeeeeee..... she didn't like that
"i don't want to see it, or hear it..."
meh. too late. it's not like i've shown her, she would prolly get sick to her stomach. it took her a while to just look at my belly button without getting the heeby jeebys
"you had such a pretty voice, and now there's this lisp"
oh but mom it's gotten better, you shoulda hear me friday night!!!
she was not amused.

some people just have no idea!

don't wanna work today, but... i need the money if i want to play!!

Comments

Posted by: Eli (eli)
Posted at: June 3rd, 2002 09:44 am (UTC)

So you just got it....that right?

Posted by: dissolves instantly (sahrie)
Posted at: June 3rd, 2002 11:21 pm (UTC)
mi sew smrt!

if you're talking about the tongue stud, yes... last friday :oP

2 Read Comments