April 22nd, 2002

Hat

hehehee*cough*cough*cough*..... fuckin sore throat & cough... inhibits my good laugh!

In this out of the way village there was a man called "onestone". This wasn't his real name but everyone called him it because he had only one testicle. After years and years of this torment onestone cracked and said, "If anyone calls me onestone again I will kill them!"

The word got around and nobody called him onestone any more. Then one day a young girl forgot and said, "Good morning onestone." He jumped up, grabbed her and took her deep into the forest, where he shagged her all day, he shagged her all night, he shagged her all the next day, until she died from exhaustion.

The word got around that onestone meant business. Years went by until a woman returned to the village after many years away. She was overjoyed when she saw onestone and hugged him and said, "Good to see you onestone."

Again, onestone grabbed her and took her deep into the forest where he shagged her all day, shagged her all night, shagged her all the next day, shagged her all the next night, but she wouldn't die!

What is the moral of the story?


"You can't kill two birds with one stone."




now that you've had a laugh... or two, i will leave you with a beeeeeUtiful image of mine ..... enjoy!
  • Current Mood
    sick sick
ewww... that stinks

cause we like those freaky things, i like it when you let me try anything

i'm the president of insanity

great word:tallywhacker

damn, i couldn't sleep last night. finally happened sometime around 430am. my mind wouldn't shut down & i would get too hot, too cold etc... and today is my first full day at work. this will kill me. all i'm gonna do when i get home is sleep.... which isn't exactly a bad thing. i like to sleep. it's fun....weeee.....

right between your thighs it's all very pleasurable

*cough**cough**cough**cough**cough**cough**cough*
ok, i think i shall get ready now that i've coughed up most of my lungs... bleh.
  • Current Music
    that one song
considering...

stars are free tonight... but i don't know if stealing them is right.

reminds me of something......
hm.


i tried really hard today to keep my mind up and happy, but with this damn... cold? i found it rather difficult to do so. i look like rudolph and sound like swamp thing...:glorp:..:flerk:...:muckle:....:schlurpfleep:........ while doing my busy work i was listening to one of my new cds (Felix da Housecat - kittenz & thee glitz) i came across this great song... it's really mellow, and kinda has an old skoo michael jackson sound to it... so i think y'all should download it cause i'm feeling so much like cat vomit warmed over....*bleh* it really would help me feel better.

oh devon, i used that great little puking sick icon... now every time i see it i think of you.... great memory. :oP
  • Current Music
    Felix Da Housecat - Pray For A Star