May 27th, 2005

hahaha

(no subject)

Familiar with the saying ”It's like the blind leading the blind”?

Well, the other day I was in my car, at a red light on Broadway... well, I look to my right, and what do I see on the sidewalk? Two blind people walking together. haha, walking sticks and all.
I then saw the reaction on a guys face who they walked by; It was of utter confusion and disbelief. He even looked around as if to say "Where's the person you're with that can see..." &/or "Is anyone else seeing this?!?"


I dug for my camera phone, to see if I could capture the irony of the situation, however my light turned green and I had to move on.

:o) Life is funny.
  • Current Mood
    amused amused
sPehShAll Edh

hello frappichino!!

umm.. I'm fat with love for Starbucks.




two hours to go... then, ultimate freedom.

Dear Universe,
Please let the next two hours go by quickly.
Yours truly,
Sarah.



Oh, so while the majority of my coworkers are out on an extended lunch, rowing a boat around lake Washington, here I sit, working... haha, but guess what suckas, I GET TO LEAVE EARLY!!!!!
buwaahahahahahahahahaaha...hahahahahahahahahaa.... hohohohohohohoohoo.... hum.
and in my opinion, leaving early on a day like this is FAR better than rowing a boat around a lake.

I hope someone falls in.


Pam- guess what, three people in my office can't swim! Good thing I didn't go, because I wouldn't have wanted them in my boat! [once I've got it capsized, I ain't savin' NOBODY!]


wait a minute, these three people are 30+, what are they talking about they can't swim, what kind of childhood did they have?!?!? Not a good one, that's for damn sure!!!

freaks.
  • Current Music
    some random mix by Paul Oakenfold