?

Log in

No account? Create an account
dissolves instantly [userpic]

"I don't wanna wait in vain"

October 29th, 2004 (06:18 pm)

had a quiz today.
lucky for me I got the images of the designers who had easy to spell names. none of that Guillaume Apollinaire crap.
shit. was SO worried that I was going to have to remember how to spell that one! I know that in the moment of panic I wouldn't have been able to do it.
of course now that I complained about it, I just spelled it absolutely perfectly.
figures.


you make me lonely

dunno. just thought it sounded nice. through the ears & onto the keyboard.

I'm waiting for my mum to drop off my boots that my little sister borrowed... she said she would be here around 5/530. it's now 630, see how dedicated to her job she is?


ok, well it's about time I started watching Van Helsing... couldn't finish it last night, or give it my full attention, so that's what I get to do tonight. oh boy. what fun.

Comments

Posted by: herxxxhim (herxxxhim)
Posted at: October 29th, 2004 11:26 pm (UTC)
SaLiHa

That movie's beautiful! Kate Beckinsale, haha, she is soo the babe. Shes prettyyyy.

Posted by: dissolves instantly (sahrie)
Posted at: October 30th, 2004 11:11 am (UTC)
ummm iced lollie

ya, the movie wasn't too bad.... good graphics & whatnot, acting wasn't horrible
I would buy it for a DVD collection.

2 Read Comments