?

Log in

No account? Create an account
dissolves instantly [userpic]

hello frappichino!!

May 27th, 2005 (01:30 pm)
bouncy

current mood: bouncy
current song: some random mix by Paul Oakenfold

umm.. I'm fat with love for Starbucks.




two hours to go... then, ultimate freedom.

Dear Universe,
Please let the next two hours go by quickly.
Yours truly,
Sarah.



Oh, so while the majority of my coworkers are out on an extended lunch, rowing a boat around lake Washington, here I sit, working... haha, but guess what suckas, I GET TO LEAVE EARLY!!!!!
buwaahahahahahahahahaaha...hahahahahahahahahaa.... hohohohohohohoohoo.... hum.
and in my opinion, leaving early on a day like this is FAR better than rowing a boat around a lake.

I hope someone falls in.


Pam- guess what, three people in my office can't swim! Good thing I didn't go, because I wouldn't have wanted them in my boat! [once I've got it capsized, I ain't savin' NOBODY!]


wait a minute, these three people are 30+, what are they talking about they can't swim, what kind of childhood did they have?!?!? Not a good one, that's for damn sure!!!

freaks.

Comments

Posted by: Najestica Joyous Noel (jesshika)
Posted at: May 27th, 2005 09:30 pm (UTC)

I want to leave early, you probably are gone already while I have to sit here and mope

Posted by: dissolves instantly (sahrie)
Posted at: May 27th, 2005 09:40 pm (UTC)

nope. I'm not gone yet... I have until 331pm. so that's about 51 minutes... well, on my clock here it's 51 minutes to go.

who knows what time it will say when this posts....

Posted by: Emotion is like a happy little retarded kid! (spikdangel)
Posted at: May 27th, 2005 11:44 pm (UTC)

Hahhahahaa.
That is hilarious!!


Mini-Titanic..
"Sarah!! I'll never let go Sarah! I'll never let go!"


Posted by: dissolves instantly (sahrie)
Posted at: May 31st, 2005 02:27 pm (UTC)

hahahahaa!!

then the marshyness of Lake Washington takes 'em down.

ew.

Posted by: Пётр Кириллович Безухов (aka Greg "Skid Rowe") (paris_of_priam)
Posted at: June 2nd, 2005 09:16 am (UTC)
01/01/04(Devin hidden)

Hey! I can't swim either! (Although, I'm deeply ashamed of this, and am also hellbent on learning someday soon.)

Also, I'd love to row a boat around Lake Washington, although, given a choice I'd prefer Greenlake.

Posted by: dissolves instantly (sahrie)
Posted at: June 2nd, 2005 05:38 pm (UTC)

You should learn how to swim. It could save your life one day...

Ya, Greenlake is pretty nice, but it's a little too green for me... makes me worry about the water, and possibly falling in it. :o/

6 Read Comments