?

Log in

No account? Create an account
dissolves instantly [userpic]

keep away from heat or flame

August 13th, 2001 (04:56 pm)
anxious

current mood: anxious
current song: Basement jaxx - Rooty

hmm... painted my nails today, they are a pretty golden green now. ahh... how pretty :)

school is almost out, final is coming, as is my trip. *weee*

i'm gonna have a busy week, gotta get my car fixed (finally my heater won't be stuck on medium heat, and my A/C will work!) gonna go the drive in, gotta wrap shit with school for the quarter, and pack... ACK!

i've got a quiz and a final to study for in french. hopefully i will get a good grade in this class, cause if i don't... well then i get kicked out of school. great.

can't wait for wednesday. hopefully things will go as planned...

i love it when you find a song that describes life at it's most compressing moments.

BREAKAWAY - Basement jaxx - Rooty

I, I got breakaway, cus no-one out there listens to a single word I say
I, I got breakaway, cus no-one out there listens to a single word I say
I, I got ta get away. I'm living the same old shit each and every damn day
I, I got ta get away. I'm living the same old shit each and every damn day
I'm on fire and I got ta breakout
I'm on fire and I got ta breakout
Breakout
cus I've had enough of this, got ta break it through
got to leave all this trouble, living life at the double
and my minds going mad in emotional muddle
can't see, can't think, all trapped in a bubble
all I want is to breakout
breakout breakout
and you can't put me out
cus I've had enough of this, got ta break it through


i'm out, over